Show Calendar

Show Calendar - Next 10 Shows

If you are interested in helping out at a show, or would like to volunteer for any vacant positions, please contact the General Show Secretary.

Rutherglen *

- Saturday 1st February 2020

Venue

St Columbkille’s Church, 2 Kirkwood Street, Rutherglen, G73 2SL

Website
Show Secretary
tbc
Judging Starts
11am
Varieties Judge
Gemma Corfield
Pet Judge
tbc
Varieties Steward
Vacant
Pet Steward
Vacant
Kitchen Manager
Vacant

Show includes kitchen and raffle.

Copdock & Washbrook *

- Saturday 15th February 2020

Venue

London Road, Copdock, Ipswich, IP8 3JN

Website
Show Secretary
Lisa Irvine
Judging Starts
11am
Varieties Judge
Alison Triggs
Pet Judge
Clare Varley
Varieties Steward
tbc
Pet Steward
tbc
Kitchen Manager
tbc

Show includes Kitchen, Raffle, NFRS Promotions.

Joint Entry

Woodford *

- Saturday 29th February 2020

Venue

Woodford Village Hall, Middle Woodford, SP4 6NR

Website
Show Secretary
Rackie Powell
Judging Starts
11am
Varieties Judge
Doug Connor
Pet Judge
Anny Collett
Sitting In
tbc
Varieties Steward
tbc
Pet Steward
Emma Gilroy
Kitchen Manager
tbc

Joint Pet/Variety entry
Show includes Kitchen, Raffle, NFRS Promotions.

Scawsby * Joint Show with YRC

- Sunday 15th March 2020

Venue

Scawsby Community Centre, Barnsley Road, Doncaster, DN5 8QQ

Website
Judging Starts
11am

Show includes kitchen and raffle.

Tempsford **

- Sunday 22nd March 2020

Venue

Tempsford Stuart Memorial Village Hall, Church Street, Tempsford, Bedfordshire, SG19 2AW.

Website
Show Secretary
Jennifer Burton
Judging Starts
10:30am (Doors open at 10am)
Varieties Judge
Coleen Gruber
Pet Judge
tbc
Varieties Steward
tbc
Pet Steward
tbc
Kitchen Manager
tbc

Show includes Kitchen, Raffle, NFRS Promotions.

Great NFRS Bake Off in the small hall

Spring Cup Show *** & Rare Varieties Show *

- Saturday 18th April 2020

Venue

Horton Kirby and South Darenth Village Hall, Horton Road, South Darenth Dartford, DA4 9AX.

Website
Show Secretary
Ann Storey
Show Manager
Rackie Powell
Judging Starts
10:30am (Doors open at 9:30am)
Varieties Judge
Lisa Clarke
Rare Varieties Judge
Lisa Irvine
Pet Judge
tbc
Sitting In
tbc
Varieties Steward
tbc
Rare Varieties Steward
tbc
Pet Steward
tbc
Kitchen Manager
tbc

Show includes Kitchen, Raffle, NFRS Promotions.

Portsmouth *

- Sunday 10th May 2020

Venue

Broad Oak Social Club, Broad Oak Business Park, Airport Service Road, Portsmouth, PO3 5PQ

Website
Show Secretary
Natasha Klus
Judging Starts
11am
Varieties Judge
tbc
Pet Judge
tbc
Varieties Steward
tbc
Pet Steward
tbc

Show includes Kitchen, Raffle, NFRS Promotions.

Harlow *

- Saturday 16th May 2020

Venue

Bushfair Playbarn (Behind Bowls Club off Tilegate Road), Bushfair, Harlow, Essex, CM18 6LU

Show Secretary
Hayley Guest (harlow @ nfrs.org)
Show Manager
Lisa Irvine
Judging Starts
11am
Varieties Judge
Chris Gray
Pet Judge
tbc
Varieties Steward
tbc
Pet Steward
tbc
Kitchen Manager
Vacanttbc

This show has joint pet/variety entries.
Show includes kitchen, raffle and NFRS promotions.

Clevedon *

- Saturday 30th May 2020

Venue

St. Andrews Church Centre, Old Church Rd, Clevedon, BS21 7UE

Website
Show Secretary
Amy Foxford
Show Manager
Rackie Powell
Judging Starts
11am

Show includes Kitchen, Raffle, NFRS Promotions.

Exeter Show *

- Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue

Shillingford Village Hall, Shillingford St George, Exeter, EX2 9UU

Website
Show Secretary
Amy Foxford